AT MULTIPLAY MUSIC CENTRE

POLICIES

Payment Policy 

  • Ongoing online weekly payment required before 5pm Friday, PRIOR to your next lesson

  • To be enrolled all students must remain 2 lessons in advance at all times 

  • Pay for your first lesson no obligation, we require payment online to secure your lesson time

  • SMS weekly confirmations for your convience

  • Receipts given through secure online payment system

  • Credit Card/Paypal surcharge applies

  • Gift vouchers also available

New Enrolments

New Students must pay in advance via website and office will be in touch to schedule time that suits you.

 

Cancellations

  • Lessons times are held for students in priority, therefore if missed for any reason payment is still required please, no refunds or credits. 

  • If cancelling for any reason 2 weeks written notice to our office must be given 

  • For any changes please send to office in writing and note we offer courtesy swap service

  • However if a swap replacement cannot be found payment for your lesson is charged as normal

  • Total 4/year swaps and must be taken within same week so other students are not inconvienced

  • Lessons are conducted weekly all year round (including public holidays) except 4 weeks over Christmas 

  • MMC studios do not align with school terms, or break for school holidays as we are open to all ages 

  • 2 weeks consecutive cancellation occurs for any reason we cannot guarantee permanent weekly lesson will be held for you.  

  • Students arrive late for any reason, lesson is charged as normal 

If you require clarification or further details on any of our policies please don't hesitate to contact us:

Covid-19

MULTIPLAY MUSIC CENTRE PRACTISE  - PLAY - SAFE
 

In times like these we need to continuing supporting small business.

We are taking all pro-cautions for our students. 

 

Our STUDIO & EQUIPMENT IS SANITISED between each lesson

and respectively ask that all student do the following:-

 

•    Practise safe social distancing
•    No guests other than student in lesson or on property please
•    Use hand sanitiser provided upon entry
•    Please wait in your car and teacher will come out and get you 
•    Alternatively we have outdoor waiting area undercover on arrival
•    No access allowed to any other areas of property except escort to studio
•    If you are sick please do not attend 

WE OFFER ONLINE LESSONS ALTERNATIVES

Privacy Policy 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Multiplay Music Centre website, http://www.multiplaymusiccentre.com.au.

Multiplay Music Centre is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Multiplay Music Centre is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Multiplay Music Centre customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Multiplay Music Centre takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Multiplay Music Centre reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Multiplay Music Centre reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Multiplay Music Centre welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

CONTACT US

STUDIO LOCATIONS

Brisbane, Logan, Northern Gold Coast or Online Video Lessons from anywhere

GET IN TOUCH

Click here to send an enquiry now.

Tel: 0419 683 618

TEACHING HOURS

Monday-Friday

2.00pm-9.00pm

OFFICE HOURS

Monday-Friday

10.00am-4.00pm

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • YouTube
FOR VOCAL TIPS, MUSIC NEWS AND MORE

Home    |    About    |    Lessons    |    Workshops    |    Book Online    |    Contact Us    |    Subscribe    |    Facebook    |    YouTube    |    MMC Policies 

©2020 Multiplay Music Centre.  Website by Ignite Design Creative. Header/footer video by cottonbro from Pexels.  Stock images courtesy of Wix and Unsplash.